Girls Media Honor Roll

55 Meter Dash [6.8] - 1. Alexis Redd-Triggs (JR), Milwaukee King, 07.26; 2. Tahtyana Peer (JR), Milwaukee King, 07.26; 3. ToNaya Gulley (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 07.32; 4. Ambria Avery (JR), Wisconsin Lutheran, 07.33; 5. Chisom Obasih (SO), Brookfield Central, 07.34.

100 Meter Dash [11.84] - 1. Tahtyana Peer (JR), Milwaukee King, 11.91; 2. Danielle Riggins (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 11.96; 3. Alexis Redd-Triggs (JR), Milwaukee King, 12.11; 4. Jackie Baldwin (SO), Kenosha Bradford, 12.19; 5. Hannah Rohde (SR), Waukesha West, 12.21.

200 Meter Dash [24.02] - 1. Danielle Riggins (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 23.92; 2. Tahtyana Peer (JR), Milwaukee King, 24.37; 3. Hannah Rohde (SR), Waukesha West, 24.77; 4. Sara Grange (JR), Grafton, 24.97; 5. Cassy Goodrich (JR), Union Grove, 25.08.

400 Meter Dash [55.81] - 1. Hannah Rohde (SR), Waukesha West, 54.92; 2. Tahtyana Peer (JR), Milwaukee King, 55.99; 3. Cassy Goodrich (JR), Union Grove, 56.05; 4. Crystal Malone (SR), Milwaukee King, 56.39; 5. Angel Malone (SO), Milwaukee Riverside, 56.5.

800 Meter Run [2:09.88] - 1. Talia Spiegelberg (JR), Wisconsin Lutheran, 2:15.27; 2. Emma Langer (JR), Waukesha West, 2:16.17; 3. Erica Wanie (JR), West Bend West, 2:16.36; 4. Brittany Kozlowski (SR), New Berlin West, 2:17.3; 5. Elizabeth Flatley (JR), Brookfield Central, 2:18.52.

1600 Meter Run [4:43.20] - 1. Elizabeth Flatley (JR), Brookfield Central, 5:00.08; 2. Ali Anich (SR), Racine Horlick, 5:01.14; 3. Stephanie Nielsen (SR), Racine Case, 5:01.25; 4. Payton Wesley (FR), Arrowhead, 5:04.07; 5. Brenna Calder (JR), Beaver Dam, 5:04.7.

3200 Meter Run [10:15.40] - 1. Elizabeth Flatley (JR), Brookfield Central, 10:40.34; 2. Natalie Burant (JR), Arrowhead, 10:40.91; 3. Brittney Feivor (SR), Kenosha Tremper, 10:46.76; 4. Ali Anich (SR), Racine Horlick, 10:57.71; 5. Lea Patek (JR), Arrowhead, 11:09.97.

55 Meter High Hurdles [8.1] - 1. Danielle Riggins (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 08.14; 2. ToNaya Gulley (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 08.24; 3. Valerie Thames (SR), Milwaukee Riverside, 08.37; 4. Sydnee Matthew (JR), Milwaukee King, 08.58; 5. Morgan Torrence (JR), Milwaukee King, 08.61.

100 Meter High Hurdles [14.60] - 1. Danielle Riggins (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 13.94; 2. ToNaya Gulley (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 14.01; 3. Valerie Thames (SR), Milwaukee Riverside, 14.19; 4. Sydnee Matthew (JR), Milwaukee King, 14.77; 5. , .

300 Meter High Hurdles [43.46] - 1. Valerie Thames (SR), Milwaukee Riverside, 43.04; 2. Amanda Wanie (SO), West Bend West, 44.82; 3. ToNaya Gulley (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 44.86; 4. Danielle Riggins (JR), Kenosha Tremper, 44.98; 5. Jennifer Ellis (SR), Germantown, 45.15.

4x100 Meter Relay [47.93] - 1. Milwaukee King, 48.2; 2. Brookfield Central, 48.86; 3. Milwaukee Riverside, 49.13; 4. Wisconsin Lutheran, 49.27; 5. Wauwatosa West, 49.4.

4x200 Meter Relay [1:41.49] - 1. Milwaukee King, 1:41.55; 2. Wisconsin Lutheran, 1:43.31; 3. Arrowhead, 1:44.08; 4. Milwaukee Riverside, 1:44.88; 5. Brookfield East, 1:45.38.

4x400 Meter Relay [3:55.19] - 1. Milwaukee Riverside, 3:50.23; 2. Whitefish Bay, 3:58.75; 3. West Bend West, 3:59.28; 4. Hartford, 3:59.84; 5. Waukesha West, 4:00.62.

4x800 Meter Relay [9:03.38] - 1. Waukesha West, 9:29.25; 2. Arrowhead, 9:31.45; 3. Beaver Dam, 9:33.9; 4. Franklin, 9:34.8; 5. Whitefish Bay, 9:35.17.

Long Jump [18-11.5] - 1. Ngozi Musa (SO), Divine Savior Holy Angels, 18'8.75''; 2. Micaela Creighton (SR), South Milwaukee, 18'7.75''; 3. Angel Malone (SO), Milwaukee Riverside, 18'6.5''; 4. Sydnee Matthew (JR), Milwaukee King, 18'6''; 5. Amber Williams (SR), Milwaukee Hamilton, 18'6''.

Triple Jump [39-5.75] - 1. Mikayla Robertson (SR), Menomonee Falls, 40'4''; 2. Alisha Harper (JR), Brookfield East, 37'10''; 3. Natalie Gottschalk (JR), Waukesha South, 37'9.75''; 4. Amber Williams (SR), Milwaukee Hamilton, 37'8.25''; 5. Sydnee Matthew (JR), Milwaukee King, 37'3.75''.

High Jump [6-0] - 1. Khadiya Hollingsworth (SR), Brookfield East, 5'7''; 2. Steph Pladies (SR), Mukwonago, 5'5''; 3. Alexis Mckeever (JR), Mukwonago, 5'4''; 4. Sara Grange (JR), Grafton, 5'4''; 5. Courtney Mckeever (JR), Mukwonago, 5'3''.

Pole Vault [12-6] - 1. Taylor Amann (JR), Arrowhead, 12'5.5''; 2. Rayce Albino (SO), New Berlin West, 12'3''; 3. Nicole Larson (SR), West Allis Central, 12'0''; 4. Taylor Corkum (SR), Wisconsin Lutheran, 11'6.25''; 5. Lily Hayes (JR), Whitefish Bay, 11'6''.

Shot Put [46-7.25] - 1. Kiley Sabin (JR), Slinger, 43'4.75''; 2. Courtney Chaney (JR), Milwaukee King, 40'8''; 3. Pattie Albinger (JR), West Bend West, 38'8''; 4. Devon Peck (JR), Nicolet, 38'5.5''; 5. Sam Noennig (FR), Hartford, 38'3.75''.

Discus [169-10] - 1. Sam Noennig (FR), Hartford, 144'4''; 2. Kiley Sabin (JR), Slinger, 136'11''; 3. Courtney Chaney (JR), Milwaukee King, 121'7''; 4. Liberty Wieseman (SR), Badger, 119'3''; 5. Jessica Meichtry (SR), Brookfield Central, 118'0''.

You may use this format to give recognition to track and field athletes in your newspapers and publications. Please credit WisSports.net as a source for this information.

Updates of this info can be accessed at anytime as we do updates throughout the week and we will also release a static version of the statewide lists each week on Monday morning.

Hand Held Times are rounded UP to higher tenth and then have .24 added. Source: WISTFA Coaches Advisory Committee to the WIAA. You may select whether you want to show the converted times in the dropdowns above. All HHT have an 'h' following them. The top five performances are preceeded by the event name followed by the state record in brackets.